Skip to main content

Meet The Teacher

General Information

Alissa Beeler

April Jemes 

Kindergarten

Erin Coulter

Carey Dye

Rachel Fisher

First Grade

Sarah Glidewell

Taylor Rehmus 

Second Grade

Kristen Wiggam

Sidney Boden

Kathryn Couch

Third Grade

Destiny Marcus

Molly Stevens 

Fourth Grade

Autumn Sommese

Brittney Parks

Special Education

Kaycey Jones

John Elbert

Specials

David Cogorno - Art

Stephanie Cardwell -Science

Nolan Coffey - PE

Amber Nelson - Vocal Music

Title I Reading

Darlene Small

Instructional Coaches

Angie Barnes-Math

Haleigh Brown-ELA

Speech & Language Pathologist

Laura Werland

Counselor

Kate Kissee 

Stacie Baldwin -‚Äč7th-12th Art

Susan Buist – 8th-12th FACS

Nolan Coffey – 5th-6th PE

David Cogorno – 5th-6th Art

Kim Davis – 5th Grade

Kris DeLap – 5th Grade

Bonnie Delk – 6th Grade

Melissa Gibson – 7th-8th Science

Philip Hopkins – 7th-8th Social Studies

Lisa Lafferty – Individualized Instruction

Hannah Lee – Counselor

Josh Loveland – MS/HS Physical Education

Troy McPherson – Individualized Instruction

Emily Morris – MS/HS Library Media Specialist

Amber Nelson – MS/HS Choir

Samantha Neuenschwander – 5th Grade

Sherry Nichols – MS/HS Band

Michelle Porter – 7th-8th Grade ELA

Scott Twente – 7th & 8th Grade Math

Monica Wallace – 5th-12th Physical Education/Health

Tensa Wegner – 6th Grade

Emily Winkle – MS Computers/Media/Yearbook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Grade

6th Reading & ELA

 

 

 

Stacie Baldwin – Art

Susan Buist – FACS

Kari Bumgarner – Science

Bob Cubellis – Math

Tyler Fox – Agriculture/FFA

Samantha Gailey – Business

Brandi Gerik – DC Chemistry

Brandi Gerik – Chemistry

Brandi Gerik – Physical Science

Adam Heriford – Individualized Education

Timothy Burden – History/Government

Lisa Lafferty – Individualized Instruction

Deric Link – PE/Credit Recovery/Athletic Director

Josh Loveland – Credit Recovery/Weights

Emily Morris – Library

Sherry Nichols – Band

Renee Perry – English/Drama

Curtis McElhinney – Math

Amber Nelson – Choir

Web Freeman – English

Monica Wallace – Health

Michael Willis – History